Ridley ScottCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series,¬†Taboo, which will star¬†Tom Hardy, the network announced…

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dr…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

Thu Jan 29 10:15am
Cyrus SUNDe

Divorced nice guy John (John C. Reilly) meets a pretty middle-aged woman (Marisa Tomei) at a party. They begin a relationship, but her adult son Cyrus (Jonah Hill) has a profound attachment to her and he has no interest in sharing her with John. Directed b (more…)

Thu Jan 29 4:30pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop