Ridley Scott Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series,¬†Taboo, which will star¬†Tom Hardy, the network announced…

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dr…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
G.I. Jane LIFE

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
The Good WifeDark MoneyNew(Season 6, Episode 13) CBS

Diane and Cary represent Colin Sweeney when he accuses a TV producer of basing an unflattering character and show on him. Meanwhile, Alicia competes against Frank Prady for a major campaign donation.

Sun Mar 1 11:02pm
G.I. Jane LIFE

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop