Ridley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott Is Developing an Ebola Series

As Ebola continues to spread across the world, Ridley Scott and producer Lynda Obst have decided to…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy to Star in Ridley Scott Period Series Taboo for BBC

Tom Hardy has signed on to star in an eight-part period series for BBC from executive producer Ridle…

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Britannia Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out who was wearing what at the Brittania Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 11:45am
The East HBO2

A female agent for a private intelligence firm infiltrates an anarchist group that's staging attacks on major corporations, and eventually falls in love with their leader.

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Alien ENCRe

"In space, no one can hear you scream" was the memorable advertising tag line for this sci-fi/horror adventure about crew members of a cavernous interstellar cargo ship being stalked by a monstrous "hitchhiker" with tremendous strength and cunning. An Osca (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
Body of Lies AMC

A dedicated CIA operative in the field teams with a manipulative stateside agent to find and capture a Middle East terrorist hiding in Jordan.