Ricky Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

David LaChapelle Shoots the Voice, Season 10
01:13 — Go behind the scenes with photographer David LaChapelle for The Voice Season 10 photo shoot. Get ready for a brand-new season of The Voice, coming Mon (more…)
The Voice: Season 10 Will Dazzle You!
00:30 — The Voice returns with Coaches Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell Williams. Watch the premiere, Monday, Feb 29 at 8/7c on NBC (more…)
Ricky Martin Estrena Estrella en el Paseo de la Fama de Puerto Rico
00:25 — El boricua estrenó su estrella en el Paseo de la Fama en su natal Puerto Rico.
David LaChapelle Shoots the Voice, Season 10
01:13 — Go behind the scenes with photographer David LaChapelle for The Voice Season 10 photo shoot. Get ready for a brand-new season of The Voice, coming Mon (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 10:00pm
American Dad!The Worst Stan(Season 8, Episode 4) TOON

Stan wants to be a best man, so he plays matchmaker for Principal Lewis and the school superintendent (voice of Angelica Huston). Then he invites an old friend of Principal Lewis' to the wedding. Bad move. Meanwhile, Stan meets Ricky Martin (providing his (more…)

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Fri Feb 19 1:30am
American Dad!The Worst Stan(Season 8, Episode 4) TOON

Stan wants to be a best man, so he plays matchmaker for Principal Lewis and the school superintendent (voice of Angelica Huston). Then he invites an old friend of Principal Lewis' to the wedding. Bad move. Meanwhile, Stan meets Ricky Martin (providing his (more…)

I’ll Watch314 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Roberts
Robin Roberts to Guest-Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Robin Roberts is heading to the ballroom. The Good Morning America anchor will be the first guest ju…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Signs Deal with NBC's Universal Television to Star in Series

Ricky Martin has signed a deal to develop and star in a network television series, NBC's Universal T…

Darren Criss, Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher! Katey Sagal! Glee Stars Dream-Cast Their TV Parents

Gwyneth Paltrow, Neil Patrick Harris, Britney Spears and Ricky Martin — Glee has never had a problem…

Glee, Lea Michele and Chris Colfer
Glee: Why Season 4's Show-Within-a-Show Will and Won't Work

The Glee waiting game is over. At least a little. When announcing Fox's 2012-2013 TV schedule, enter…

American Idol
Top Moments: Idol's Scary Fall and It's a Wonderful Life for Gibbs on NCIS

Our top moments of the week: 13. Lamest Dirty Talk: It took time, but The Bachelor's Jamie finally…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales
  • Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor