Ricky Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Outtakes: That Was Brilliant You Guys, Money!
02:00 — Adam channels his inner agent, Blake garners some bigfoot comparisons, Miley makes carpool plans and Alicia takes a message for Blake in this week's e (more…)
The Pressure Is On
00:30 — On the final night of blind auditions, the competition gets heated as the coaches look to finalize their powerhouse teams. Watch three-time Emmy winne (more…)
Halle Tomlinson Blind Audition: "New York State of Mind"
03:21 — A Colorado teen delivers a stripped-down version of the Billy Joel hit.
Gabriel Violett Blind Audition: "Treat You Better"
03:11 — A former Broadway performer performs the Shawn Mendes hit.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Roberts
Robin Roberts to Guest-Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Robin Roberts is heading to the ballroom. The Good Morning America anchor will be the first guest ju…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Signs Deal with NBC's Universal Television to Star in Series

Ricky Martin has signed a deal to develop and star in a network television series, NBC's Universal T…

Darren Criss, Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher! Katey Sagal! Glee Stars Dream-Cast Their TV Parents

Gwyneth Paltrow, Neil Patrick Harris, Britney Spears and Ricky Martin — Glee has never had a problem…

Glee, Lea Michele and Chris Colfer
Glee: Why Season 4's Show-Within-a-Show Will and Won't Work

The Glee waiting game is over. At least a little. When announcing Fox's 2012-2013 TV schedule, enter…

American Idol
Top Moments: Idol's Scary Fall and It's a Wonderful Life for Gibbs on NCIS

Our top moments of the week: 13. Lamest Dirty Talk: It took time, but The Bachelor's Jamie finally…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales
  • Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college