Ricky Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond

Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing competition, will be the guest judge on Monday's episode, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The pairs will be dancing to Disney songs from movies inclu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taco de Ojo: Maluma y Ricky Martin Juntos en un Video Que Será un Éxito
01:52 — El colombiano y el boricua grabaron un videoclip juntos de un tema que hicieron a dúo. Maluma en las redes agradece esta oportunidad.
Maluma Publicó un Video Donde Le Agradece a Ricky Martin la Oportunidad de Cantar Con él
03:15 — Maluma agradece a Ricky por invitarlo a cantar juntos, esto y más con Clarissa Molina con lo último que sucede con los famosos en las redes.
Así es Como Se Despierta Larry Hernández Junto a Su Mujer Kenia
04:15 — Apenas se levanta, a Larry le gusta desayunar una dieta poderosa; Ricky Martin visitó a los chicos de CNCO, y más chismes en este Revoltillo con Alan (more…)
Carson Daly Used to Live in Ricky Martin's House
02:32 — Carson Daly used to intercept his crazy fan mail.

More NewsSee all »

Robin Roberts
Robin Roberts to Guest-Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Robin Roberts is heading to the ballroom. The Good Morning America anchor will be the first guest ju…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Signs Deal with NBC's Universal Television to Star in Series

Ricky Martin has signed a deal to develop and star in a network television series, NBC's Universal T…

Darren Criss, Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher! Katey Sagal! Glee Stars Dream-Cast Their TV Parents

Gwyneth Paltrow, Neil Patrick Harris, Britney Spears and Ricky Martin — Glee has never had a problem…

Glee, Lea Michele and Chris Colfer
Glee: Why Season 4's Show-Within-a-Show Will and Won't Work

The Glee waiting game is over. At least a little. When announcing Fox's 2012-2013 TV schedule, enter…

American Idol
Top Moments: Idol's Scary Fall and It's a Wonderful Life for Gibbs on NCIS

Our top moments of the week: 13. Lamest Dirty Talk: It took time, but The Bachelor's Jamie finally…

Details

  • Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales
  • Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor