Ricky Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.66 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ricky Martin Photos

  • Ricky Martin - 2014 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 18, 2014
    Photo By: L.E. Baskow/Reuters/Landov
  • Ricky Martin - 66th Annual Tony Awards in New York City, June 10, 2012
    Photo By: Mike Coppola/Getty Images
  • Ricky Martin - 52nd Annual GRAMMY Awards - January 31, 2010 - Los Angeles, CA
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Cyndi Lauper and Ricky Martin - Sony's Grammy awards party, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Glee - Season 3 - "The Spanish Teacher" - Guest star Ricky Martin as David and Naya Rivera as Santana
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "The Spanish Teacher" - Guest star Ricky Martin as David and Naya Rivera as Santana
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "The Spanish Teacher" - Guest star Ricky Martin as David
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "The Spanish Teacher" - Heather Morris as Brittany, guest star Ricky Martin as David and Harry Shum as Mike
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "The Spanish Teacher" - Heather Morris as Brittany, guest star Ricky Martin as David and Harry Shum as Mike
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox
  • Glee - Season 3 - "The Spanish Teacher" - Dianna Agron as Quinn, Vanessa Lengies as Sugar, guest star Ricky Martin as David and Naya Rivera as Santana
    Photo By: Adam Rose/Fox

Related Galleries

Out and Proud Celebrities

57 Photos | Jul 14, 2014

The Stars Come Out

17 Photos | May 4, 2010

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

55 Photos | Jan 31, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop