Ricky Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Enrique José Martín Morales

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.66 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donny Osmond
Dancing with the Stars Scoop: Donny Osmond Is Monday's Guest Judge

Donny Osmond is heading back to Dancing with the Stars. Osmond, who won Season 9 of the dancing comp…

Robin Roberts
Robin Roberts to Guest-Judge on Dancing with the Stars

Robin Roberts is heading to the ballroom. The Good Morning America anchor will be the first guest ju…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Ricky Martin
Ricky Martin Signs Deal with NBC's Universal Television to Star in Series

Ricky Martin has signed a deal to develop and star in a network television series, NBC's Universal T…

Darren Criss, Peter Gallagher
Peter Gallagher! Katey Sagal! Glee Stars Dream-Cast Their TV Parents

Gwyneth Paltrow, Neil Patrick Harris, Britney Spears and Ricky Martin — Glee has never had a problem…

Glee, Lea Michele and Chris Colfer
Glee: Why Season 4's Show-Within-a-Show Will and Won't Work

The Glee waiting game is over. At least a little. When announcing Fox's 2012-2013 TV schedule, enter…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

2014 Billboard Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 Billboard Music Awards