Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 12:00am
The OfficeThe Meeting(Season 6, Episode 2) TBS

It's an undercover mission at the office when Toby and Dwight lurk in the shadows to investigate a workers'-compensation claim filed by warehouse denizen Darryl. Meanwhile, Pam gets busy on a guest list for the wedding; and Michael feels defensive followin (more…)

Fri Sep 4 6:00am
For Your Consideration HBOe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

Fri Sep 4 3:30pm
Night at the Museum HBOe

The night watchman (Ben Stiller) at a museum finds himself face-to-face with a dinosaur, tiny soldiers and Teddy Roosevelt (Robin Williams) when an ancient curse brings all the exhibits to life at night. Carla Gugino, Dick Van Dyke, Mickey Rooney, Bill Cob (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "…

Ricky Gervais, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Ricky Gervais Can't Keep a Straight Face During Lip-Flip with Jimmy Fallon

It's official: as an interview subject, Ricky Gervais is pretty much up for anything.

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers on Hosting the Emmys: Jokes Will Be "Upbeat," Not "Cutting"

Seth Meyers says his first few months of hosting Late Night has prepared him to host the Emmys for t…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Adrian Romoff
Top Videos: Ricky Gervais Plays Word Sneak, a 9-Year-Old's Unbelievable AGT Audition

This week, Ricky Gervais couldn't keep a straight face while playing "Word Sneak" withJimmy Fallon o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »