Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

Netflix Will Stream Ricky Gervais' The Office Spin-Off Film

Ricky Gervais announced Tuesday that his film David Brent: Life on the Road--a spin-off of The Office--would stream exclusively on Netflix in the United States. The movie catches up with Brent years after the series' end, trying to make it as a musi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Submarine
03:47 — When the submarine he's on sinks, one sailor (Mikey Day) springs into action.
Super Mario Bros.
02:48 — The third Super Mario brother, Jemarcus (Kenan Thompson), reunites with Mario (Mikey Day) and Luigi (Martin Short).
Lullaby
04:17 — Maya Rudolph, Martin Short and Kenan Thompson sing a lullaby for their children.
What the World Needs Now Is Love
03:38 — Broadway all-stars perform "What the World Needs Now Is Love." The song and accompanying video is currently sold on BroadwayRecords.com and is availab (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 10:55am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:00pm
Escape From Planet Earth TOON

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Jul 6 7:00am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch65 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »