Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

The Office's David Brent Returns in a New Music Video

In the years since the original, British version of The Office finished airing, former office manager David Brent (Ricky Gervais) has devoted his life to pursuing his dream of becoming a rock star. His efforts are chronicled in the upcoming mockumen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Slumber Party
12:40 — Pearl's getting ready for her slumber party, but Mr. Krabs' meddling in the party preparations is getting out of control. Pearl forces him out of the (more…)
Tina Talks 'Muppet' Madness to Ireland Baldwin
02:36 — Muppet mania is back with the all-new Muppets Most Wanted, in theaters March 21, and ET's special correspondent Ireland Baldwin sits down with Kermit (more…)
ET Now: Just How Well Did The 'Muppets' Cast Get Along On Set?
02:00 — The Muppets are back for a new adventure in Muppets Most Wanted-- out March 21. Special ET correspondent, Ireland Baldwin, sat down with the stars of (more…)
Submarine
03:47 — When the submarine he's on sinks, one sailor (Mikey Day) springs into action.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 10:00am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00pm
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World DISXD

Retired spy Marissa is reactivated by her agency in order to stop the diabolical Timekeeper from taking the entire planet hostage, and she gets some unexpected help from her stepdaughter Rebecca and stepson Cecil.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Mon Jul 25 9:30pm
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World DISXD

Retired spy Marissa is reactivated by her agency in order to stop the diabolical Timekeeper from taking the entire planet hostage, and she gets some unexpected help from her stepdaughter Rebecca and stepson Cecil.

I’ll Watch64 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »