Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

The Office's David Brent Returns in a New Music Video

In the years since the original, British version of The Office finished airing, former office manager David Brent (Ricky Gervais) has devoted his life to pursuing his dream of becoming a rock star. His efforts are chronicled in the upcoming mockumen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Trailer 2
02:07 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Clip - Lights Out
00:25 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Trailer 1
02:29 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World - Clip - How's My Girl?
00:40 — A mother returns to her old profession -- she's a retired spy -- in order to prevent a villain bent on stopping time.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:40am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch526 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:30am
LouieDr. Ben; Nick(Season 1, Episode 3) FX-E

Louie goes to a doctor (Ricky Gervais) who's a high-school friend with an odd sense of humor. Then, after performing at the Comedy Cellar, he dines with another old pal (Nick Di Paolo), a fellow comedian with wildly differing political opinions.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »