Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(74 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

The Office's David Brent Returns in a New Music Video

In the years since the original, British version of The Office finished airing, former office manager David Brent (Ricky Gervais) has devoted his life to pursuing his dream of becoming a rock star. His efforts are chronicled in the upcoming mockumen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2012 Golden Globes: Ricky Gervais
01:37 — Golden Globes host Ricky Gervais gives an insight on how he plans to "insult" Hollywood. Plus, did the comedian diss George Clooney?
Ricky Gervais Says Golden Globes Jokes Will Make Him Bigger Target Than El Chapo
01:28 — The comedian had his first drink of the night with ET on the red carpet.
Ricky Gervais Takes Serious Dig at Ben Affleck's Nanny Scandal at Golden Globes
00:52 — Gervais made the joke while introducing Ben's longtime friend, Matt Damon.
Ricky Gervais Apologizes for Golden Globes Performance… in Advance
00:33 — As he returns for another potentially controversial turn as host of the Golden Globes, comedian Ricky Gervais took to Twitter to apologize for his dru (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 6:40am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:44am
LouieDr. Ben; Nick(Season 1, Episode 3) FX-E

Louie goes to a doctor (Ricky Gervais) who's a high-school friend with an odd sense of humor. Then, after performing at the Comedy Cellar, he dines with another old pal (Nick Di Paolo), a fellow comedian with wildly differing political opinions.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting