Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kermit and Gonzo, The Muppets

5 Things That Need to Be on ABC's The Muppets or Else

After 17 years away from the small screen, The Muppets are returning to TV this fall on ABC. We already know how the show is gonna be different from the classic '70s variety series -- a mockumentary format with the gang putting on a late-night show -… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 7 12:30pm
For Your Consideration HBO

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

Mon Sep 7 3:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

Mon Sep 7 5:25pm
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World DISNEY

Retired spy Marissa (Jessica Alba) is reactivated by her agency in order to stop the diabolical Timekeeper from taking the entire planet hostage, and she gets some unexpected help from her stepdaughter Rebecca and stepson Cecil.

More NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "…

Ricky Gervais, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Ricky Gervais Can't Keep a Straight Face During Lip-Flip with Jimmy Fallon

It's official: as an interview subject, Ricky Gervais is pretty much up for anything.

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers on Hosting the Emmys: Jokes Will Be "Upbeat," Not "Cutting"

Seth Meyers says his first few months of hosting Late Night has prepared him to host the Emmys for t…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Adrian Romoff
Top Videos: Ricky Gervais Plays Word Sneak, a 9-Year-Old's Unbelievable AGT Audition

This week, Ricky Gervais couldn't keep a straight face while playing "Word Sneak" withJimmy Fallon o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)
  • Your Rating: