Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

Netflix Will Stream Ricky Gervais' The Office Spin-Off Film

Ricky Gervais announced Tuesday that his film David Brent: Life on the Road--a spin-off of The Office--would stream exclusively on Netflix in the United States. The movie catches up with Brent years after the series' end, trying to make it as a musi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Continued Coverage of the Crisis in Syria
14:04 — Continued coverage of the crisis in Syria with Gary Samore of the Kennedy School of Government at Harvard and David Sanger, Chief Washington Correspon (more…)
Ricky Gervais
19:57 — Ricky Gervais on his new Netflix series "Derek."
Shooting in Washington
39:13 — Discussion about the shooting in Washington with John Miller, CBS News senior correspondent, Tim Murphy, former FBI Deputy Director and Mary Ellen O’T (more…)
Submarine
03:47 — When the submarine he's on sinks, one sailor (Mikey Day) springs into action.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 7:00am
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Jul 9 1:30pm
Escape From Planet EarthNew Syfy

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Sun Jul 10 10:30am
Escape From Planet Earth Syfy

A heroic alien astronaut is imprisoned on Earth after responding to a distress call, and he waits to be rescued by his brainy younger brother, who runs the extraterrestrial space program.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »