Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

The Office's David Brent Returns in a New Music Video

In the years since the original, British version of The Office finished airing, former office manager David Brent (Ricky Gervais) has devoted his life to pursuing his dream of becoming a rock star. His efforts are chronicled in the upcoming mockumen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ricky Gervais' Reveals Art of Roasting Celebrities
00:55 — The actor opens up about his style of putting the burn to Hollywood's A-listers at the 2015 Golden Globes after party!
2012 Golden Globes: Ricky Gervais
01:37 — Golden Globes host Ricky Gervais gives an insight on how he plans to "insult" Hollywood. Plus, did the comedian diss George Clooney?
Ricky Gervais Says Golden Globes Jokes Will Make Him Bigger Target Than El Chapo
01:28 — The comedian had his first drink of the night with ET on the red carpet.
Ricky Gervais Takes Serious Dig at Ben Affleck's Nanny Scandal at Golden Globes
00:52 — Gervais made the joke while introducing Ben's longtime friend, Matt Damon.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch561 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00pm
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb HBO2

Larry and his historical friends take a trip to London to save the magic that brings the museum to life.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FREFM

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch561 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college