Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricky Gervais

The Office's David Brent Returns in a New Music Video

In the years since the original, British version of The Office finished airing, former office manager David Brent (Ricky Gervais) has devoted his life to pursuing his dream of becoming a rock star. His efforts are chronicled in the upcoming mockumen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.
Classy Christmas, Pt. 2
18:56 — Michael could not be happier when Toby (Paul Lieberstein) has to take a leave of absence and corporate sends Holly Flax (guest star Amy Ryan) to cover (more…)
The Slumber Party
12:40 — Pearl's getting ready for her slumber party, but Mr. Krabs' meddling in the party preparations is getting out of control. Pearl forces him out of the (more…)
Tina Talks 'Muppet' Madness to Ireland Baldwin
02:36 — Muppet mania is back with the all-new Muppets Most Wanted, in theaters March 21, and ET's special correspondent Ireland Baldwin sits down with Kermit (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:00am
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:00pm
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World DISNEY

Retired spy Marissa is reactivated by her agency in order to stop the diabolical Timekeeper from taking the entire planet hostage, and she gets some unexpected help from her stepdaughter Rebecca and stepson Cecil.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Fri Aug 5 4:55pm
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World DISNEY

Retired spy Marissa is reactivated by her agency in order to stop the diabolical Timekeeper from taking the entire planet hostage, and she gets some unexpected help from her stepdaughter Rebecca and stepson Cecil.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais
  • Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer