Ricky Gervais Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The OfficeTraining Day(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

As Michael trains his replacement (Will Ferrell), the staffers---except for an apathetic Dwight---scramble to impress the new manager.

Tue Mar 3 5:00am
The OfficeMichael's Last Dundies(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Michael charges his successor (Will Ferrell) with his very first assignment---to emcee the Dundies, the branch's annual awards soiree. Meanwhile, Erin tries to come to terms with her ballooning dislike of her boyfriend, Gabe.

Tue Mar 3 5:30am
The OfficeGoodbye Michael(Season 7, Episode 22) TBS

Part 1 of 2. Michael gears up to bid adieu to each staffer during his very last day at the office. Meanwhile, Deangelo (Will Ferrell) and Andy frantically scurry to retain Michael's most important clients.

Tue Mar 3 8:30pm
The SimpsonsHomer Simpson, This Is Your Wife(Season 17, Episode 15) FXX

Homer signs the family up for a spouse-trading reality show. He has to take in a controlling wife while Marge moves in with a beaten-down husband (voice of Ricky Gervais), who quickly develops a crush on her.

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
The OfficeGoodbye Michael(Season 7, Episode 23) TBS

Conclusion. Michael says his final good-bye to each staffer during his very last day at the office. Meanwhile, Deangelo (Will Ferrell) and Andy frantically scurry to retain Michael's most important clients. Steve Carell's final episode.

Fri Mar 6 12:00am
The OfficeThe Inner Circle(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Deangelo (Will Ferrell) slowly but surely begins to display his true managerial manner when he plays favorites to create an inner circle.

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
The OfficeDwight K. Schrute, (Acting) Manager(Season 7, Episode 25) TBS

Dwight becomes acting manager and promptly implements overly harsh methods. Elsewhere, Gabe tries to win back Erin's heart. Kathy Bates guest stars.

Tue Mar 10 5:00am
Tue Mar 10 5:30am
The OfficeSearch Committee(Season 7, Episode 27) TBS

Conclusion. The interviewing process to hire a new office manager continues.

Tue Mar 10 3:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Wed Mar 11 12:30pm
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian FXX

This adventure comedy finds perpetual underdog Larry Daley getting quite a shock when his mantle as a late-night museum security guard is put to the test after the exhibits come to life once again and begin wreaking havoc. Determined to save the Smithsonia (more…)

Thu Mar 12 12:00am
The OfficePilot(Season 1, Episode 1) TBS

In the series pilot, Michael is told a downsizing plan is to be confidential; thus, it spreads like wildfire. Michael: Steve Carell. Pam: Jenna Fischer. Jan: Melora Hardin.

Thu Mar 12 11:05am
Life's Too Short SpecialSpecial(Season 1, Episode 8) HBO2e

Warwick meets with Val Kilmer to discuss a sequel to their 1988 film "Willow," but there are strings attached. Meanwhile, Warwick persuades Keith Chegwin, Les Dennis and Shaun Williamson to do a comedy tour.

Fri Mar 13 12:00am
The OfficeDiversity Day(Season 1, Episode 2) TBS

Despite creating the need for a diversity seminar, Michael feels he's the best candidate to run one, which he does after the facilitator leaves. Brown: Larry Wilmore. Kelly: Mindy Kaling. Pam: Jenna Fischer. Michael: Steve Carell. Jim: John Krasinski.

Fri Mar 13 1:10am
Ricky Gervais: Out of England 2---The Stand-Up Special HBO2e

Comedian Ricky Gervais performs in Chicago. Topics include Noah's ark; the recession; obesity; famine in Africa; gay marriage; quotations; acts of God; and inappropriate humor. Taped at the Chicago Theatre.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop