Ricky Gervais Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to…

Ricky Gervais, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Ricky Gervais Can't Keep a Straight Face During Lip-Flip with Jimmy Fallon

It's official: as an interview subject, Ricky Gervais is pretty much up for anything.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 12:00am
The OfficeDwight K. Schrute, (Acting) Manager(Season 7, Episode 25) TBS

Dwight becomes acting manager and promptly implements overly harsh methods. Elsewhere, Gabe tries to win back Erin's heart. Kathy Bates guest stars.

Tue Mar 10 5:00am
Tue Mar 10 5:30am
The OfficeSearch Committee(Season 7, Episode 27) TBS

Conclusion. The interviewing process to hire a new office manager continues.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop