Ricky GervaisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating: (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to…

Ricky Gervais, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Ricky Gervais Can't Keep a Straight Face During Lip-Flip with Jimmy Fallon

It's official: as an interview subject, Ricky Gervais is pretty much up for anything.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:00am
The OfficeTodd Packer(Season 7, Episode 18) TBS

Brash and crass traveling salesman Todd Packer (David Koechner)---who's also Michael's best bud---hopes to land a desk job at the office, but this development potentially unsettles the staffers. Meanwhile, Andy's computer chronically freezes up, so he sets (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Night at the Museum FXM

Larry has lots of ideas and dreams, but none of them come to fruition. In an attempt to prove his stability to his ex-wife and his son Nicky, Larry accepts a job as a night guard at the Museum of Natural History. But the elderly night guards who hire him f (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The OfficeTraining Day(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

As Michael trains his replacement (Will Ferrell), the staffers---except for an apathetic Dwight---scramble to impress the new manager.

Shop