Ricky Gervais Celebrity Watchlist

Ricky Gervais

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ricky Dene Gervais

Birth Place: Reading, Berkshire, England

Birthday: June 25, 1961, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Tonight Show: Starring Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: SNL's Lost Ferguson Sketch and Extreme Christmas Lights "Let It Go"

This week, Steve Carell joined The Tonight Show's barbershop quartet, The Ragtime Gals, to perform "…

Ricky Gervais, Jimmy Fallon
VIDEO: Ricky Gervais Can't Keep a Straight Face During Lip-Flip with Jimmy Fallon

It's official: as an interview subject, Ricky Gervais is pretty much up for anything.

Seth Meyers
Emmys 2014: Did Seth Meyers Play It Too Safe?

Seth Meyers continued his breakout year Monday night as the host of television's biggest night, the…

Seth Meyers
Seth Meyers on Hosting the Emmys: Jokes Will Be "Upbeat," Not "Cutting"

Seth Meyers says his first few months of hosting Late Night has prepared him to host the Emmys for t…

John Oliver
Top Moments: John Oliver Makes Us Laugh Talking About Net Neutrality

Our top moments of the week: 11. Best Icebreaker: Jonah Hill has been apologizing for the wrong tra…

Adrian Romoff
Top Videos: Ricky Gervais Plays Word Sneak, a 9-Year-Old's Unbelievable AGT Audition

This week, Ricky Gervais couldn't keep a straight face while playing "Word Sneak" withJimmy Fallon o…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
The OfficeThe Client TBS

Michael is a surprising asset in helping Jan woo a client. But while he's out, staffers find and act out his screenplay. Christian: Tim Meadows. Jan: Melora Hardin.

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
The OfficePerformance Review(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Michael convenes with his employees for their performance reviews, but he's much more concerned about his own boss's review of him. Meanwhile, the gang plays along when Dwight thinks it's Friday instead of Thursday.

Fri Apr 3 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 240) NBC

Ricky Gervais; Jordana Brewster. Also: Elle King performs; Boz Scaggs sits in with the Roots.