Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kathy Ireland Says Elizabeth Taylor Once Ran an Illegal Safe House for HIV Patients
03:09 — Kathy Ireland and Ricki Lake weigh in on Charlie Sheen's HIV announcement and open up about past celebrities who were instrumental in helping HIV pati (more…)
Ricki Lake Says Charlie Sheen Is 'Incredibly Brave' for Raising HIV Awareness
01:37 — The television host has teamed up with social media stars to help stop the spread of HIV/AIDS.
Amber Riley and Ricki Lake Fangirl On the Set of 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend'
01:34 — Only ET was on the 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend' set during Amber Riley and Ricki Lake's dreamy guest starring roles!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:00am
The King of QueensMaybe Baby(Season 1, Episode 25) TBS

Doug and Carrie feel pressure to have a baby after learning that a friend (Merrin Dungey) is pregnant. Meanwhile, Arthur recalls when Carrie was born. Sophia: Nadia Dajani. Nicki: Lynn A. Henderson. John: Troy T. Blendell.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:30am
The King of QueensArt House(Season 1, Episode 24) TBS

Doug is ecstatic when Arthur (Jerry Stiller) moves out of the basement and gets his own apartment following an argument between the two men. But Carrie is saddened by her father's move and wants Doug to ask him to return.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
The King of QueensDugan Groupie(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Doug fears that Carrie will have less time for him now that she has a job that she loves, which could lead to a promising career. Not to be outdone, Doug tries to get a promotion at work. Boone: Lisa Banes. Lisa: Nikki Tyler-Flynn. O'Boyle: Sam McMurray.

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to┬áThe Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans