Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

China Beach: Lost & Found Part 2 Trailer
02:00 — McMurphy struggles to hide her grief when Natch is reported MIA. Dodger is badly wounded. Journalist Wayloo Marie becomes a minor casualty as she purs (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 11:00pm
The King of QueensMultiple Plots(Season 6, Episode 17) TVLAND

Arthur tries to unload the extra cemetery plot next to his own by persuading Spence's mom (Anne Meara) to buy it; Doug is assigned a new delivery route and is freaked out by a man at one of his daily stops who always answers the door wearing nothing but a (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Sat Apr 30 11:30pm
The King of QueensTrash Talker(Season 6, Episode 18) TVLAND

Doug is furious with Carrie when she accepts a job offer from a guy he claims slandered him in junior high school by spreading a rumor that Doug licked a trash can; Arthur asserts that Larry King got him kicked out of school when they were younger and now (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Sun May 1 12:00am
The King of QueensPrecedent Nixin'(Season 6, Episode 19) TVLAND

Deacon and Kelly reluctantly accept an invitation from the Heffernans to vacation with them in Florida near the home of Doug's parents. When they arrive at their hotel, they discover that it's filled with rowdy college students on spring break. Adding to t (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to┬áThe Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host