Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Went After Ricki Lake's Audience
01:42 — Talk show host Jerry Springer tells Larry King the secret to his long running show’s success.
Kathy Ireland Says Elizabeth Taylor Once Ran an Illegal Safe House for HIV Patients
03:09 — Kathy Ireland and Ricki Lake weigh in on Charlie Sheen's HIV announcement and open up about past celebrities who were instrumental in helping HIV pati (more…)
Ricki Lake Says Charlie Sheen Is 'Incredibly Brave' for Raising HIV Awareness
01:37 — The television host has teamed up with social media stars to help stop the spread of HIV/AIDS.
Amber Riley and Ricki Lake Fangirl On the Set of 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend'
01:34 — Only ET was on the 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend' set during Amber Riley and Ricki Lake's dreamy guest starring roles!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The King of QueensDo Rico(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

Doug turns Carrie on by imitating the sexy voice of Rico (Angelo Pagan), a studly new Latin co-worker, but then he grows jealous of Rico, whom Carrie has never met. Meanwhile, after reading “Tuesdays with Morrie,” Arthur tries to get a young delivery g (more…)

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30pm
The King of QueensClass Struggle(Season 3, Episode 4) TVLAND

Carrie decides to go back to college after some lawyers from work look down on her for being a secretary; Doug's sister (Ricki Lake) visits. Lisa: Nadia Dajani. Shelli: Maura Vincent. Laura-Beth: Jennifer Tung. Rohit: Ari Green. Kira: Melissa Marsala. Woma (more…)

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
The King of QueensStrike One(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

Doug's car breaks down, so he goes out and buys a new truck---just as his union goes on strike against his employer. Marty: James Michael Connor. Employee: Fred Stoller. Spence: Patton Oswalt. Deacon: Victor Williams. Doug: Kevin James.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to The Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college