Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Mama Sherpas - Official Trailer
01:56 — From executive producers Ricki Lake and Abby Epstein (The Business of Being Born), this topical new documentary, directed by Brigid Maher, examines a (more…)
A Dirty Shame - Trailer
Master of shock John Waters takes a subversive glance at one womans uncontrollable carnal urges.
How Ricki Fractured a Rib
Season 12 Episode 138 Show Highlight: Ricki Lake tells the story about how she fractured her rib in a biking accident in Los Angeles and how it involv (more…)
Ricki Lake or Ricki Fake?
Season 6 Episode 67 Show Highlight: Andy tests Ricki Lake and Jaleel White on their knowledge of some of Ricki's most outrageous quotes.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 9:00am
The King of QueensDreading Vows(Season 6, Episode 4) TBS

Doug and Carrie decide to renew their wedding vows, but planning the ceremony turns into such a hassle that they consider calling the whole thing off. Joe: Dakin Matthews. Janet: Jenny O'Hara. Pruzan: Alex Skuby. Father McAndrew: Joe Flaherty. Amy: Christi (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Tue Feb 9 9:30am
The King of QueensDoug Less I(Season 6, Episode 1) TBS

A newly svelte Doug leads to a surprisingly jealous Carrie, who just can't hide her disdain when people constantly compliment her hubby on his weight loss. Part 1 of two. Danny: Gary Valentine. Spence: Patton Oswalt. Holly: Nicole Sullivan.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:00am
The King of QueensDoug Less II(Season 6, Episode 2) TBS

Conclusion. Doug surprises Carrie with a romantic weekend away at a resort, but the two get lost in the woods. Back at home, Danny and Spence baby-sit Arthur. Danny: Gary Valentine. Spence: Patton Oswalt.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to┬áThe Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host