Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

China Beach: Lost & Found Part 2 Trailer
02:00 — McMurphy struggles to hide her grief when Natch is reported MIA. Dodger is badly wounded. Journalist Wayloo Marie becomes a minor casualty as she purs (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 9:00am
The King of QueensKirbed Enthusiasm(Season 5, Episode 4) TBS

Deacon asks Doug to help him coach his 8-year-old son's football team and the boy challenges Doug to try out for a semipro team, but Carrie isn't thrilled with the idea. Kirby: Marshaun Daniel. Nicholas: Jordan Green. Jared: Cayden Boyd. Eddie: Peter Berg (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:30am
The King of QueensHoly Mackerel(Season 5, Episode 3) TBS

Carrie prays for a raise and gets it, so she starts praying for other selfish things (like designer shoes), which infuriates Doug. Also, Arthur attempts to sell the house without telling Doug and Carrie. Father McAndrew: Joe Flaherty. Katrina: Sung Hi Lee (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Thu Jun 30 10:00am
The King of QueensJung Frankenstein(Season 5, Episode 12) TBS

Carrie thinks Doug needs professional help to control his excessive eating habits, so she persuades him to see a therapist (Dave Foley). Also: Arthur believes he's addicted to nasal spray and fights to stay off of it. Duke: Steve Tancora. Clerk: Hope Shapi (more…)

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to┬áThe Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host