Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

China Beach: Lost & Found Part 2 Trailer
02:00 — McMurphy struggles to hide her grief when Natch is reported MIA. Dodger is badly wounded. Journalist Wayloo Marie becomes a minor casualty as she purs (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 11:00pm
The King of QueensOffensive Fowl(Season 9, Episode 8) TVLAND

Doug becomes a vegetarian after he hits and nearly kills a chicken with his truck. Carrie is supportive of Doug's new lifestyle until he tries to force it on her. At work, Carrie's boss gives her a thick novel to read so they can talk about it, but the boo (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Mon May 30 11:30pm
The King of QueensMild Bunch(Season 9, Episode 9) TVLAND

Doug attends his 20th high-school reunion and teams up with a former bad boy (Adam Sandler), who is now the school's vice principal, to get revenge on their mean-spirited principal, who is still on the job. Back at home, Carrie and Arthur try to watch a mo (more…)

I’ll Watch86 Watching
Tue May 31 12:00am
The King of QueensManhattan Project(Season 9, Episode 10) TVLAND

Carrie wants to move to an apartment in the city, but Doug wants to stay in Queens. Their impasse makes them realize they have very different ideas about their future. Tucker Carlson appears as himself. Ava: Lainie Kazan.

I’ll Watch92 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to┬áThe Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Trending TonightSee all »