Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans

Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Which new shows won you over? Vote now! Lake, 47, and Evans, 42, separated earlier this month, according to&nb… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 11:00pm
The King of QueensCrappy Birthday(Season 1, Episode 15) TVLAND

Doug lies and tells Carrie (Leah Remini) that he's made big plans for her 30th birthday---and he then scrambles to make the arrangements at the last minute. Clara: Esther Scott. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Deacon: Victor Williams. Arthur: Jerry Stiller.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sun Jul 24 11:30pm
The King of QueensLoaner Car(Season 5, Episode 10) TVLAND

Doug loans Carrie out to Deacon for a week so she can help him prepare a Thanksgiving feast for his whole family, but she soon wears out her welcome with her poor cooking skills and her non-stop chatter. Holly: Nicole Sullivan. Kirby: Marshaun Daniel. Majo (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00am
The King of QueensGolden Moldy(Season 5, Episode 16) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie vacation with their neighbors in St. Croix, but their fun is short-lived after Arthur calls them with bad news about their house, which is in need of an expensive repair. Mike: Michael Lowry. Debi: Marcia Cross. Patrick: Wayne Wilderson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to┬áThe Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Christian Evans and Rikki Lake
Ricki Lake Weds in Secret Ceremony

Ricki Lake has married Christian Evans, according to People. "It was a beautiful moment I will never…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake
  • Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Host

Trending TonightSee all »