Ricki Lake Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans
Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People re…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:00pm
The King of QueensDire Straits(Season 2, Episode 8) TVLAND

A dinner with Ray and Debra Barone (Ray Romano, Patricia Heaton) goes awry when Doug gets stuck in an opening to the attic and Debra learns that Ray insulted her.

Fri Mar 6 10:30pm
The King of QueensDoug Out(Season 2, Episode 6) TVLAND

Doug receives four tickets to a Mets game when he is named driver of the month. Unfortunately, he's forced to take Arthur with him, which leads to some frantic on- and off-the-field antics by Doug.

Fri Mar 6 11:00pm
The King of QueensTube Stakes(Season 2, Episode 5) TVLAND

When Carrie accidentally leaves the garage door open, someone steals Doug's large-screen TV---and he thinks she did it on purpose. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: Kevin James. Arthur: Jerry Stiller.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop