Ricki Lake Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans
Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People re…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:00pm
The King of QueensMaybe Baby(Season 1, Episode 25) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie feel pressure to have a baby after learning that a friend (Merrin Dungey) is pregnant. Meanwhile, Arthur recalls when Carrie was born. Sophia: Nadia Dajani. Nicki: Lynn A. Henderson. John: Troy T. Blendell.

Tue Mar 3 10:30pm
The King of QueensArt House(Season 1, Episode 24) TVLAND

Doug is ecstatic when Arthur (Jerry Stiller) moves out of the basement and gets his own apartment following an argument between the two men. But Carrie is saddened by her father's move and wants Doug to ask him to return.

Tue Mar 3 11:00pm
The King of QueensQueasy Rider(Season 2, Episode 1) TVLAND

Doug (Kevin James) buys a motorcycle after he takes a ride on Richie's new "hog." That seriously annoys Carrie and gives her an idea.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop