Ricki Lake Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans
Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People re…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 9:00am
The King of QueensWork Related(Season 3, Episode 10) TBS

Doug and Deacon keep raising the stakes in their efforts to play the best practical joke on each other. Also, Arthur takes a job as a delivery man in Carrie's office.

Sat Feb 28 9:30am
The King of QueensTwisted Sitters(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Doug and Carrie watch Deacon and Kelly's kids while they attend an out-of-town funeral---and things couldn't go worse.

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
The King of QueensCourt Date(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

When a cop (Dan Roebuck) who gave Carrie a traffic ticket asks her out on a date, Doug talks her into going out with him until their court date. Carrie: Leah Remini. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Doug: Kevin James. Richie: Larry Romano.

Shop