Ricki Lake Celebrity Watchlist

Ricki Lake

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans
Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People reports.

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of development…

Heather Tom
Days of Our Lives, Bold and the Beautiful Win Daytime Emmys

The Bold and the Beautiful led the way at Sunday's Daytime Emmy Awards, taking home four prizes incl…

The Ricki Lake Show
Ricki Lake's Show Canceled After One Season

Ricki Lake's daytime talk show has been canceled after one season, according to The Hollywood Report…

Mitt Romney,  President Barack Obama
Final Presidential Debate: The 20 Best Celebrity Tweets

Last week's binders are this week's horses and bayonets. President Barack Obama's sarcastic knock of…

The Ricki Lake Show
Behind the Scenes For the First Day of Ricki Lake's New Talk Show

Is she still lightning in a bottle? The Ricki Lake Show, the new syndicated daytime talk program hos…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
The King of QueensNoel Cowards(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

For Christmas, Arthur surprises Doug and Carrie with a new car---an appalling compact made in Luxembourg. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Doug: Kevin James. Carrie: Leah Remini.

Mon Mar 30 5:10pm
Working Girl MOMAXe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Mon Mar 30 10:00pm
The King of QueensDepo Man(Season 4, Episode 11) TVLAND

Carrie's boss wants her to ask Doug to be an expert witness in an upcoming case since he needs testimony from a delivery driver, but Carrie fears that Doug isn't the right choice. Pruzan: Alex Skuby. Holly: Nicole Sullivan. John: Michael Blieden. Paul: Mic (more…)