Ricki LakeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ricki Pamela Lake

Birth Place: Hastings-on-Hudson, New York, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Host

User Rating: (56 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ricki Lake, Christian Evans
Ricki Lake Files for Divorce

Ricki Lake has filed for divorce from her husband of two years, Christian Evans, People re…

Andy Cohen
Watch What Happens Live's Andy Cohen on the Real Housewives, Boycotting Miss Universe

For several years, Andy Cohen juggled his day job as Bravo's executive vice president of d…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 2:30pm
The King of QueensNo Orleans(Season 4, Episode 16) TBS

Doug and Carrie plan a trip to New Orleans after finding a check for $1500 stashed away in an unused wedding gift. Unfortunately, the check is from 1995, so they try to get Doug's annoying cousin (Peter Scolari) to write them a new one. Marcia: Susie Essma (more…)

Thu Jan 29 3:00pm
The King of QueensMissing Links(Season 4, Episode 17) TBS

Doug and Carrie play golf with Deacon and his new girlfriend (Angelle Brooks), who quickly tees off Carrie with her nonstop laughter at the guys' jokes and her perfect swing. Holly: Nicole Sullivan. Tina: Zilah Mendoza. Kirby: Marshaun Daniel. Deacon: Vict (more…)

Thu Jan 29 3:30pm
The King of QueensHero Worship(Season 4, Episode 18) TBS

Doug's Uncle Stu (Gavin MacLeod) offers to bankroll his nephew's dream of opening a sandwich shop, but Carrie isn't convinced it's a good idea.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop