Rick Springfield Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Springfield

Birth Name: Richard Lewis Springthorpe

Birth Place: Merrylands, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: August 23, 1949, Leo

Profession: Singer-wongwriter, Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(34 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Springfield

Supernatural Adds Rick Springfield to Season 12

Lucifer is going to rock out on the next season of Supernatural. Producers announced during the show's San Diego Comic-Con panel on Sunday that musician Rick Springfield will be joining the cast as one of Lucifer's new vessels. "Lucifer got what he w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An Affair of the Heart - Trailer 1
02:27 — For most fans, Rick Springfield is more than a celebrity crush; some have overcome deep trauma through his music, for others he has served as a cataly (more…)
An Affair of the Heart - Trailer 1
02:17 — Do you remember when you forgot about Rick Springfield? This is the story about the people who never did. Go inside the life of 1980s’ superstar Rick (more…)
KLG: Meryl Streep ‘Still Hot’ in New Photos
08:30 — Kathie Lee and Hoda chat about new photos of 65-year-old actress Meryl Streep on the set of the movie “Ricki and the Flash” where she looks ready to r (more…)
Music Talk With Rick Springfield!
00:55 — We ask Rick Springfield why people with accents sing in an American accent? Rick has his own theory on why this happens and it has to do with Elvis!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 6 2:00pm
Family GuyChap Stewie(Season 12, Episode 21) TBS

In the Season 12 finale, Stewie stews over having his TV time interrupted, so he heads back in time to see that Lois and Peter never meet, thus he would never be conceived. However, when he finally is born, it is into a "Downton Abbey"-esque household in G (more…)

I’ll Watch3097 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like…

Rick Springfield
Rick Springfield Arrested for Missing Court Date

Rick Springfield was arrested at his home near Los Angeles for missing a court date for a past DUI b…

Rick Springfield
Rick Springfield Is Returning to General Hospital!

Rick Springfield is checking back into General Hospital, and this time he's bringing someone very sp…

John Stamos and Jeff Probst
Exclusive: John Stamos Dishes His Return to General Hospital

Is John Stamos headed back to General Hospital for the soap's upcoming 50th anniversary? Execs are t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Lewis Springthorpe
  • Birth Place: Merrylands, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: August 23, 1949, Leo
  • Profession: Singer-wongwriter, Musician, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay