Rick Springfield Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Springfield

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Lewis Springthorpe

Birth Place: Merrylands, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: August 23, 1949, Leo

Profession: Singer-wongwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rick Springfield Photos

  • Hawaii Five-0 - Season 1 - "Ho' ohuli Na' au" - Rick Springfield, Serinda Swan
    Photo By: Mario Perez/CBS
  • Hawaii Five-0 - Season 1 - "Ho' ohuli Na' au" - Rick Springfield as Renny Sinclair
    Photo By: Mario Perez/CBS
  • Californication - Season 3 -"Verities & Balderdash" - Rick Springfield
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Californication - Season 3 -"Verities & Balderdash" - Evan Handler, Kathleen Turner and Rick Springfield
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/Showtime
  • Don't Forget the Lyrics! - Season 2 - Rick Springfield
    Photo By: Greg Gayne/Fox