Rick Springfield Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Springfield

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Lewis Springthorpe

Birth Place: Merrylands, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: August 23, 1949, Leo

Profession: Singer-wongwriter, Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rick Springfield
True Detective Adds Iconic '80s Rocker for Season 2

True Detective has fans scratching their heads, and it's not due to one of Rust Cohle's rambling exi…

Brooke Elliott
Drop Dead Diva Will End After Sixth Season

Drop Dead Diva's upcoming sixth season will be the show's last, Lifetime announced Thursday.

Genie Francis, Anthony Geary, Kin Shriner
General Hospital's Nostalgic 50th Anniversary Plans

All that's missing are the mullets. A trip to the General Hospital soundstage these days feels like…

Rick Springfield
Rick Springfield Arrested for Missing Court Date

Rick Springfield was arrested at his home near Los Angeles for missing a court date for a past DUI b…

Rick Springfield
Rick Springfield Is Returning to General Hospital!

Rick Springfield is checking back into General Hospital, and this time he's bringing someone very sp…

John Stamos and Jeff Probst
Exclusive: John Stamos Dishes His Return to General Hospital

Is John Stamos headed back to General Hospital for the soap's upcoming 50th anniversary? Execs are t…