Rick Schroder Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Schroder

Birth Name: Richard Bartlett Schroder Jr.

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: April 13, 1970,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Balfour

Keck's Exclusives: Eric Balfour Terrorizes No Ordinary Family

ABC's No Ordinary Family is continuing the fun trend of casting familiar TV faces as cool super villains. The latest to sign up as a Powell family foe is 24 and Six Feet Under alum Eric Balfour. Eric will play a death row inmate named Marcus Winnick… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sassy's Sassiest Boys With Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder
03:31 — Sassy magazine's Russell Clark sits down with Christian Slater, Mark Wahlberg and Rick Schroder to find out what makes these heartthrobs so sassy!
Get Him to the Greek - Trailer
02:30 — A record company intern is hired to accompany out-of-control British rock star Aldous Snow to a concert at L.A.'s Greek Theater.
Blood Done Sign My Name - Trailer 1
02:30 — The brutal murder of a black Vietnam veteran, and the sham trial that follows, leads to one of the great untold stories of the civil rights era.
Get Him to the Greek - Exclusive Clip - Aaron Is Amped Up on Adrenaline on the Drive to LA
00:59 — A record company intern is hired to accompany out-of-control British rock star Aldous Snow to a concert at L.A.'s Greek Theater.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 12 3:15pm
Crimson Tide MAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch188 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rick Schroder
Keck's Exclusives: Rick Schroder Cast on No Ordinary Family

Even superheroes need a hug every once in a while, so who better to give a big squeeze to No Ordinar…

Benjamin Bratt by Diyah Pera/ A&E
The Andromeda Strain Cast Offers Killer Sneak Peek

A lethal virus is landing on American soil Monday night in the first of a two-part miniseries remake…

Michael Imperioli by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Sopranos Star Makes Oprah's Day, More Casting News

Emmy winner Michael Imperioli is set to star alongside Oscar winner Ellen Burstyn in the ABC TV-movi…

Marisol Nichols, <EM>24</EM>
24 Preview: Has CTU Not Solved Its Mole Problem?

Last week on Fox's 24 (Mondays at 9 pm/ET), CTU staffer Nadia Yassir was identified¬†as a mole feedin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Bartlett Schroder Jr.
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 13, 1970,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college