Rick Schroder Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Schroder

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Bartlett Schroder Jr.

Birth Place: Staten Island, NY

Birthday: April 13, 1970,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eric Balfour
Keck's Exclusives: Eric Balfour Terrorizes No Ordinary Family

ABC's No Ordinary Family is continuing the fun trend of casting familiar TV faces as cool super vill…

Rick Schroder
Keck's Exclusives: Rick Schroder Cast on No Ordinary Family

Even superheroes need a hug every once in a while, so who better to give a big squeeze to No Ordinar…

Video Q&A: Ricky Schroder Talks Andromeda Strain and TV StepMILFs

Ricky Schroder stopped by the other day to talk about The Andromeda Strain, A&E's two-night adaptati…

Benjamin Bratt by Diyah Pera/ A&E
The Andromeda Strain Cast Offers Killer Sneak Peek

A lethal virus is landing on American soil Monday night in the first of a two-part miniseries remake…

Britney's Fall from Grace, the Ricker, More News Briefs

E! True Hollywood Story: Britney Spears' Fall from Grace premieres Dec. 29 at 6 pm/ET…. A new TV-mov…

Michael Imperioli by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Sopranos Star Makes Oprah's Day, More Casting News

Emmy winner Michael Imperioli is set to star alongside Oscar winner Ellen Burstyn in the ABC TV-movi…