Rick Reilly Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Reilly

Birth Name: Richard Paul Reilly

Birth Place: Boulder, CO

Birthday: February 3, 1958, Aquarius

Profession: Sportswriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Leatherheads
00:53
Leatherheads
00:38
Intro - 5/4/06
Stephen reports on Chinese bishops, sits down with Oregon Representative Earl Blumenauer, and discusses golf with Sports Illustrated's Rick Reilly.
Rick Reilly
Sports Illustrated's Rick Reilly talks with Stephen about golf, steroids and swimsuit models.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:45pm
Invincible STARZ

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:05am
Play It to the Bone HBOSGe

Woody Harrelson and Antonio Banderas play boxers and best pals who have a chance to revive their careers if they will spar against each other in Las Vegas. Lolita Davidovich, Lucy Liu, Tom Sizemore. Directed by Ron Shelton.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:05am
Invincible STARZ

This true-life football saga centers on Vince Papale, a 30-year-old sandlot player who earned a spot on the 1976 Philadelphia Eagles. In time, Papale becomes a special-teams star and fan favorite.

I’ll Watch349 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Paul Reilly
  • Birth Place: Boulder, CO
  • Birthday: February 3, 1958, Aquarius
  • Profession: Sportswriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend