Rick Moranis Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Moranis

Birth Name: Frederick Alan Moranis

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1953, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Strassman

Welcome Back, Kotter Star Marcia Strassman Dies at 66

Marcia Strassman, who played Julie Kotter on Welcome Back, Kotter, diedFriday at her home in Los Angeles after battling breast cancer, according toThe Hollywood Reporter. Strassman's friends Cher and director Bob Weide, announced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
The Wild Life
On a tiny exotic island, an outgoing parrot and his quirky animal companions befriend a marooned Robinson Crusoe. When their harmonious lives are dis (more…)
Monologue: the McKenzie Brothers On New York
04:52 — Bob and Doug McKenzie open the show by drinking beers and playing a film they shot during their trip to New York.
Rick Moranis, Please Come Back | The SNAP Daily
01:52 — After turning down the 'Ghostbusters' reboot, here are some old Rick Moranis movies he should make a new appearance in!

Details

  • Birth Name: Frederick Alan Moranis
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 18, 1953, Aries
  • Profession: Actor