Rick Moranis Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Moranis

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Frederick Alan Moranis

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 18, 1953, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Strassman
Welcome Back, Kotter Star Marcia Strassman Dies at 66

Marcia Strassman, who played Julie Kotter on¬†Welcome Back, Kotter, diedFriday¬†at her home in Los Ang…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 4:55am
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids SHO

Family comedy about youngsters who are miniaturized by a nutty professor's invention. Rick Moranis. Big Russ: Matt Frewer. Diane: Marcia Strassman. Mae: Kristine Sutherland. Little Russ: Thomas Brown. Ron: Jared Rushton. Amy: Amy O'Neill. Nick: Robert Oliv (more…)

Wed Apr 1 4:00pm
ParenthoodNew POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Parenthood POP

Steve Martin and a top-notch cast star in this seriocomic testament to the joys and perils of raising kids, which chronicles the lives of a quartet of suburban siblings and their families over the course of a single summer.