Rick Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ulrich Alexander Fox

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Former NBA player

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Dushku, Rick Fox

Eliza Dushku, Rick Fox Split

Eliza Dushku and Rick Fox have broken up after five years together, The Boston Globe reports. The reason for the split: living on opposite coasts. "Rick's an L.A. guy and I'm a Boston girl," the Buffy star explained… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Tree Hill Season 5
One Tree Hill Season 5
Season 6: One Tree Hill: Season 6 Trailer
01:59 — Will this be the year dreams come true? Dreams of a basketball comeback (Nathan), of musical success (Haley), of finding happiness (Peyton), of findin (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 9:30pm
K.C. UndercoverBrainwashed(Season 2, Episode 6) DISNEY

K.C. learns that enemy agents Erica and Abby plan to carry out an evil mission at the presidential election party and races to stop them.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sat Apr 30 6:45am
A Simple Wish STZEN

The first fairy godfather (Martin Short) tries to test his wings when a little girl wishes for her struggling-actor father to get his dream part. Mara Wilson. Oliver: Robert Pastorelli. Boots: Amanda Plummer. Charlie: Francis Capra.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Sun May 1 10:00am
K.C. UndercoverBrainwashed(Season 2, Episode 6) DISNEY

K.C. learns that enemy agents Erica and Abby plan to carry out an evil mission at the presidential election party and races to stop them.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Chris Klein
American Pie's Chris Klein Heads to Franklin & Bash

Chris Klein has landed a guest spot on an episode of Franklin & Bash's second season, Entertainment…

The Big Bang Theory
Will Big Bang's Big Fantasy Turn Into a Love Triangle?

Poor Howard. Everyone seems to want his gal pal, Bernadette, on The Big Bang Theory these days. Firs…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory: Can Rick Fox Measure Up to Wolowitz?

Rick Fox¬†inspired a rather, well, big idea while visiting girlfriend Eliza Dushku when she filmed he…

Eliza Dushku
Eliza Dushku to Headline New TNT Pilot

After starring in the struggling series Tru Calling and Dollhouse, Eliza Dushku is returning to tele…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ulrich Alexander Fox
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Former NBA player

Trending TonightSee all »