Rick Fox Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ulrich Alexander Fox

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Former NBA player

TV Guide Rating:(76 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eliza Dushku, Rick Fox

Eliza Dushku, Rick Fox Split

Eliza Dushku and Rick Fox have broken up after five years together, The Boston Globe reports. The reason for the split: living on opposite coasts. "Rick's an L.A. guy and I'm a Boston girl," the Buffy star explained… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TODAY Says Goodbye to 2 Veteran Crewmen
01:07 — The TODAY family celebrates the retirement of two crewmen, Jimmy Mott and Rick Fox, who have put in a combined 60 years on the show.
Is Rick Fox Zoey's Real Dad?
00:42 — Junior is loving the news his sister was born out of wedlock.
AnnaLynne McCord and Rick Fox Dating? Yes! Then No.
01:12 — After AnnaLynne McCord and Rick Fox were photographed together at a pre-Super Bowl party, news circulated that the pair was dating. But when it hit Mc (more…)
'Game' Exclusive: Brandy Caught in Love Triangle
00:35 — On the upcoming episode of The Game, "Chardonnay" (Brandy) gets herself in a pickle when she intervenes in "Tasha's" (Wendy Raquel Robinson) love tria (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
Celebrity Name GameNew(Season 2, Episode 114) POP

Gilles Marini and Rick Fox.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:30pm
K.C. UndercoverAccidents Will Happen(Season 2, Episode 5) DISNEY

Darien is injured in a mysterious accident and K.C. tries to determine who is behind it. Meanwhile, Craig becomes head of security for a vice presidential candidate.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Celebrity Name GameNew(Season 2, Episode 111) POP

Gilles Marini and Rick Fox.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wendy Raquel Robinson, Coby Bell, Brandy
Exclusive Sneak Peek at The Game: Is Tasha Going to Ruin Jason and Chardonnay's Marriage?

It had to come out eventually. On the midseason finale of The Game (Tuesday at 10/9c on BET), Chardo…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Chris Klein
American Pie's Chris Klein Heads to Franklin & Bash

Chris Klein has landed a guest spot on an episode of Franklin & Bash's second season, Entertainment…

The Big Bang Theory
Will Big Bang's Big Fantasy Turn Into a Love Triangle?

Poor Howard. Everyone seems to want his gal pal, Bernadette, on The Big Bang Theory these days. Firs…

Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory: Can Rick Fox Measure Up to Wolowitz?

Rick Fox¬†inspired a rather, well, big idea while visiting girlfriend Eliza Dushku when she filmed he…

Eliza Dushku
Eliza Dushku to Headline New TNT Pilot

After starring in the struggling series Tru Calling and Dollhouse, Eliza Dushku is returning to tele…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ulrich Alexander Fox
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 24, 1969, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Former NBA player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay