Rick Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Baker

Birth Name: Richard A. Baker

Birth Place: Binghamton, NY

Birthday: December 8, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Make up artist, Special effects artist

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in 2013, reports Access Hollywood. The Walking Dead and Breaking Bad reveal Comic-Con plans In addition to Cranston and DeGeneres, the other actors set t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
The Wolfman - Emily Blunt Featurette
02:07 — Emily Blunt describes her character, Gwen Conliffe, and what attracted her to the film.
Wolf - Teaser
01:27 — "Wolf" tells the gripping story of Majid, a young man who decides to capitalize on his mixed martial arts skills shortly after being released from pri (more…)
Makeup Effects Magician Rick Baker Gets His Star
01:20 — Oscar-winning special makeup effects artist Rick Baker was honored with a well-deserved Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame on a rainy Friday – and was (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:30pm
Norbit TBS

A nerdy man who is married to an obese shrew gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart.

I’ll Watch556 Watching
Mon Aug 29 1:40pm
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Men in Black AMC

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

I’ll Watch714 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Baker
  • Birth Place: Binghamton, NY
  • Birthday: December 8, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Make up artist, Special effects artist

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans