Rick Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Baker

Birth Name: Richard A. Baker

Birth Place: Binghamton, NY

Birthday: December 8, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Make up artist, Special effects artist

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in 2013, reports Access Hollywood. The Walking Dead and Breaking Bad reveal Comic-Con plans In addition to Cranston and DeGeneres, the other actors set t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ed Wood - Official Trailer
02:06 — Tim Burton's loving portrait of noted bad filmmaker Ed Wood, who didn't let anything--even common sense--get in the way of making movies. Co-stars Sar (more…)
The Wolfman - Trailer
02:33 — A nobleman uncovers a horrifying curse as he searches for his missing brother.
The Wolfman - Emily Blunt Featurette
02:07 — Emily Blunt describes her character, Gwen Conliffe, and what attracted her to the film.
Wolf - Teaser
01:27 — "Wolf" tells the gripping story of Majid, a young man who decides to capitalize on his mixed martial arts skills shortly after being released from pri (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:30pm
Coming to America VH1

A wealthy African prince travels to New York City, posing as an average guy in order to seek out a worthy American woman to become his wife.

I’ll Watch542 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:30am
The Nutty Professor VH1

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)

I’ll Watch353 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard A. Baker
  • Birth Place: Binghamton, NY
  • Birthday: December 8, 1950, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Make up artist, Special effects artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent