Rick Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Baker

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard A. Baker

Birth Place: Binghamton, NY

Birthday: December 8, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Make up artist, Special effects artist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 1:35pm
Mighty Joe Young TMC

Bill Paxton and Charlize Theron costar with some high-tech special effects in this Disney update of the 1949 classic about a gentle giant gorilla who's threatened by poachers.

Mon Mar 30 5:30pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:30am
Mighty Joe Young TMC

Bill Paxton and Charlize Theron costar with some high-tech special effects in this Disney update of the 1949 classic about a gentle giant gorilla who's threatened by poachers.