Rick Baker Celebrity Watchlist

Rick Baker

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard A. Baker

Birth Place: Binghamton, NY

Birthday: December 8, 1950, Sagittarius

Profession: Make up artist, Special effects artist

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston
Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 4:15pm
John Carpenter's Escape from L.A. MAXe

Snake Plissken (Kurt Russell) gets the call again in this sequel, which finds the antihero trying to retrieve a key to a doomsday device.

Fri Mar 27 6:30pm
Life BET

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

Sat Mar 28 2:30am
The Nutty Professor TBS

Eddie Murphy plays seven characters in this remake of the Jerry Lewis classic. In this version, a 400-lb. teacher named Sherman Klump is smitten with a graduate student, and in an effort to impress her, he drinks a potion that transforms him into the slim (more…)