Richie Sambora Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Stephen Sambora

Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ

Birthday: July 11, 1959, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richie Sambora and Nikki Lund

Richie Sambora's Ex-Girlfriend Claims He Threatened to Kill Her

Richie Sambora's ex-girlfriend Nikki Lund is claiming that the Bon Jovi guitarist assaulted her and threatened to kill her, Peoplereports. Lund filed a report Wednesday after Sambora said he would make her "disappear," a source told the magazine. She… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Richie Sambora Headlines Kentucky Derby Party, Talks Playing in Bon Jovi
02:09 — TODAY’s Dylan Dreyer talks with Richie Sambora from the 141st Kentucky Derby about being a founding member of Bon Jovi. Sanbora also headlining the Ba (more…)
Guess This Hot Model's Celebrity Parents
01:09 — Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora's little girl is ... NOT a little girl anymore -- Ava Sambora is now a full-fledged model.
Heather Locklear's Daughter Ava Sambora On Bikini Modeling & Being 'Inspired' by Ariel Winter
02:16 — Meet Ava Sambora -- the stunning daughter of Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora who's taking the modeling world by storm!
Richie Sambora Dishes On 'Late Late' Gig
01:54 — Bon Jovi guitarist Richie Sambora is enjoying a week-long romp on The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson featuring his favorite comedian, Craig Fergus (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora
Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora Reunite for Daughter's Birthday

Hollywood exes Heather Locklear and Richie Sambora reunited on Tuesday for their daughter's 16th bir…

Richie Sambora
Richie Sambora to Serve as The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson House Band For A Week

Wanted Dead Or Alive: Bon Jovi guitarist Richie Sambora, who's been tapped as Craig Ferguson's ad-ho…

Heather Locklear and Jack Wagner
Melrose Place Alums Heather Locklear, Jack Wagner Call Off Engagement

Heather Locklear and Jack Wagner have called off their engagement, People reports. "Jack and Heather…

Heather Locklear and Jack Wagner
Melrose Place Alums Heather Locklear, Jack Wagner Engaged

Heather Locklear is engaged to Jack Wagner, People reports. Locklear, 49, and Wagner, 51, began dati…

Richie Sambora
Richie Sambora Enters Rehab; Bon Jovi to Continue Tour

Bon Jovi guitarist Richie Sambora has checked into rehab, but it will not affect the band's upcoming…

Denise Richards, Nikki Sixx
Denise Richards Confirms She's Dating Nikki Sixx

Denise Richards has confirmed that she's dating Motley Crue rocker Nikki Sixx. During a visit to Bra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Stephen Sambora
  • Birth Place: Perth Amboy, NJ
  • Birthday: July 11, 1959, Cancer
  • Profession: Musician, Songwriter

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.