Richard Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Thomas

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(94 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marina Squerciati, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Burgess Makes a Big Heroin Bust

A run-of-the-mill DUI checkpoint turns up a big bust for Burgess (Marina Squerciati) on Wednesday's episode of Chicago P.D.. After Burgess stops a man (guest star Richard Thomas) who says he's on his way to deliver a lecture at a university, she imme… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
The Robinson family makes an unexpected find and make plans to leave their bountiful deserted island. Each episode of this classic adventure brings a (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
Surviving shipwreck, the Robinson family finds that life on a bountiful deserted island is filled with adventures, dangers and family fun. Each episod (more…)
Swiss Family Robinson
Surviving shipwreck, the Robinson family finds that life on a bountiful deserted island is filled with adventures, dangers and family fun. Each episod (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 9:05am
Wonder Boys TMC

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:05am
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Wonder Boys FLIXe

Character study about a burned-out college professor who faces several crises as friends and family drift in and out of his life during a long weekend.

I’ll Watch95 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often envied the…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.