Richard Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Richard Thomas

Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marina Squerciati, <em>Chicago P.D.</em>

Exclusive Chicago P.D. Sneak Peek: Burgess Makes a Big Heroin Bust

A run-of-the-mill DUI checkpoint turns up a big bust for Burgess (Marina Squerciati) on Wednesday's episode of Chicago P.D.. After Burgess stops a man (guest star Richard Thomas) who says he's on his way to deliver a lecture at a university, she imme… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Next On, the Magic of David Copperfield V, the Statue of Liberty Disappears
00:32 — The Jenningses approach their breaking points as both Philip and Elizabeth must handle loyal agents. Will they make it through with their patriotism - (more…)
You'll Like My Mother - Trailer
02:14 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)
You'll Like My Mother - Official Trailer
02:20 — Oscar® winner* Patty Duke stars in the tense and claustrophobic psychological thriller, You’ll Like My Mother. When her husband is killed in Vietna (more…)
The Point of No Return
01:35 — At what point is it all too much?

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitScourge(Season 2, Episode 21) USA

Detectives search for a serial killer who has claimed four victims in 24 hours. Daniel Varney: Richard Thomas. Paula Varney: Karen Allen. Jean Weston: Bernadette Quigley. George Huang: B.D. Wong. M.E. Warner: Tamara Tunie. Cragen: Dann Florek. Benson: Mari (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Wed May 4 10:00pm
The AmericansThe Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty DisappearsNew(Season 4, Episode 8) FX

The Jennings hit their breaking points as they try to handle local agents.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Wed May 4 11:12pm
The AmericansThe Magic of David Copperfield V: The Statue of Liberty Disappears(Season 4, Episode 8) FX

The Jennings hit their breaking points as they try to handle local agents.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

The Waltons
Keck's Exclusives: Waltons Cast to Reunite in Los Angeles

I have a little confession to make. Growing up an only child in upstate New York, I often envied the…

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>
Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Earl Thomas
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 13, 1951, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »